« Color Blocked Sunday Picnic | Main | Sunday Picnic For Every Style »

January 12, 2012

Comments

Doris Widder

I'm soooo totally sold! Can't wait to get my hands on both the Classic and CAS Sunday Picnic!!! LOVE the new princess petals too!

Denise van Deventer

I absolutely love the colour palette and those journalling cards look just great! I would just love to have anything from this collection as everything, from the paper to the accents are just beautiful, and are inspiration enough for great projects!

Michelle Easters

The whole collection is to die for I recently won a voucher in a LO contest for one of my favourite online scrappy stores and I am saving it for when they get Sunday picnic :D

It is hard to choose one thing but I would have to say the orange bloomers are just amazing and the one thing I would have to get if I could only get one :)

April W

What I love most are the AMAZING papers, and I can't pick a certain one! ;) I absolutely love the feel of all of them and the colors are just fabulous!!
- April W

Nicole Doiron

I couldn't even begin to list all that i love about this collection! The colors are exquisite and all the embellishments are just too perfect. I so wish i get to see it all up close soon!!!

Bellaidea

I love design, colors and details, can not wait to start create with it!

Barbara Staradumsky

I can't believe not one person said the Sunday Picnic's Gems! I just adore these! Oh course, I'd need the papers to go with it! lol..beautiful line!!

SuZeQ

Sunday Picnic ROCKS my world. I want it all. The colors are so absolutely stunning. Be still my heart!

barbie

Sunday Picnic is so delightful, I would just adore looking at before I used it all up for scrapbooking!

Jolaine

I have to agree, just looking at these papers make me happy! I think my favorite thing about the whole collection are the journaling cards, ABSOLUTE CUTENESS!!!!!!!

JacquieI

I can't wait for my Sunday Picnic to arrive!!! I already have some layouts sketched out. The colours are just what I need right now with the dull cold weather to perk me up. The perfect accents are what I am most looking forward to getting my hand on!! Love those embellishments!!!!!

Miriam Prantner

I love the CAS stuff, my favorite, favorite paper is Kite Tails, and I love, love, love, the mini princess petals!

Jolanda Simons

Can only say I NEED THE NEWBIES!!!!!!!!!

Guiseppa Gubler

Yep...a beautiful collection for sure. I know I will be getting this one!

charity becker

Sunday Picnic has me giddy with delight. The colors, the designs, and the addition of Clean and Simple. But what I'm most excited about is...it's shipping this week!!!!!

Rosie Vega

I must admit once again, this collection is going to be my staple of my supplies. I'm getting my list together.
I love the resin cameos, the papers, Ohh and the mini florets.... Ohh my goodness I cannot pick just one I love the ENTIRE collection ;)

Kim Boken

Ooohhh..I gotta have it!!! LOL So very pretty..

Dara Lynn

I really enjoyed the opinions of the Masters in our industry. The new line is soooo versatile and a girls' dream!

Mary Werner

I just had to order the perfect accents as they are PERFECT! The more I see of this line the more I love it.

Candy

I like the cameos and the bike motifs. Well, the colors are terrific too....now to get started on my next project...

Patty O'Malley

I'm an embellishment person, so my favorite is Perfect Accents.

Robin H

I love the journaling cards, those pink crystal buttons, the bloomers, the new simple papers, shoot, really, I love everything!

peggysue

Boy, the soft colors, the embellishments and the ribbon . . .is that too much to like? Not with a collection like that one!

Melinda T

LOL, what's NOT on my wish list?! I love the bright and fun colors! And while I love the big designs, I'm more of the clean & simple type. Its all about the details-the journaling cards and all the neat embellishments-all types of bling, ribbons & trims, flowers ...swoon!!! Simply love it all!

Amanda Coleman

I LOVE the colors! Bright oranges, pinks and aquas! This collection is right up my alley!

The comments to this entry are closed.



  • I love what I do... My name is Brandin O'Neill & I am the co-owner & designer of Webster's Pages. We are a family owned company and we all {LOVE} what we do. We are lucky that we can continue to provide creative products to you & we THANK YOU for giving us the opportunity to inspire you.

SHOP HERE

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Become a Fan