« Introducing IN LOVE...and another GIVEAWAY! | Main | Introducing...{NEW!} Perfect Motifs & Petite Paper Pads »

January 25, 2012

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8354ebd2869e20168e601b314970c

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Introducing {NEW!} Shared Embellishments...:

Comments

Jolanda Simons

wow,these bloomers...I love them...I have a box full of them,don't use them very much...always afraid I have non in the box,cause they have an exelent feel....I love to feel the bloomers(is that strange??),have to use them more...I really want the new ones,I see the gray ones are different....beautiful fabric,Love it!!Gonna share on FB.....can't spread the Websters LOVE enough!!x

Aimee K

So much eye candy!!! The vivid colors of the bloomers and the Designer Threads are gorgeous!!! So far....my favs!!

Jolanda Simons

Oh OOPPS sorry,that L/O is amazing!I love the circles placed that way,I look just like fish skin,great job!!And a beauty it is!!Great work!

Doris Widder

Beautiful layout! Love how the page itself mimics the mermaid costume w/the scales and soft textures at the bottom.

I love the new push pins (See I cheated and lumped the butterfly pins and cameo heart pins together! lol). Gorgeous!

I just got the fab new bloomers and LOVE the uniqueness of the gray one! It's fantastic! :-D

beatrice lawson

The pushpins are lovely - both the butterflies and the cameo hearts. And the medallion sparklers are stunning - glamorous glitz but not over the top, just perfect.

sandra m

eeeekkk you ask me to pick one, how about one of those, and one of those, and one of those, and.............!!!!!

Amy32

OMG you have a point there!! Can't only pick one love them all I already am a big fan of the bloomers and I LOVE DESIGNER THREADS you see I can't choose too!!!
Great job for the designer!!
Amy :)

Stacy Caddy

Love the Roses and Gem Stones and the Medallions Sparklers...

Svetlana

I love rose trims, I fell in love when I first saw them! I love pins, especially display box lol

Luanne Pang

I love the push pins and sparklers! mwaks

Denise van Deventer

The medallion sparklers are my favourite! Very cool!

Astrid

Awesome !!! Love love love the bright colors of the bloomers, please pick me for one time, please please please ????!!!!

Romy

What an amazing layout! It's so colourful and girly! I really love Webster's embellishments and these are definitely no exception! I'm especially a huge fan of the bloomers, the new colours are just fabulous!

Jane Johnson

OMG they're all stunning! Oh - choose just one - really?? well, hmmm, ermmmm, OK the crochet doilies but of course everything else is a close second :)!

amy tara koeppel

Drooling... is that a glimpse of silver metallic bloomers??? Be still my heart! LOVE! ~Amy Tara~

Angie Gray

Oh, I love the bloomers, the sparkler buttons and also the dolphin broach. My heart beats fast thinking about getting it! lol

Marilyn Nimmo

The pins, medallion sparklers, and the designer threads--couldn't pick just one.

Michelle Easters

They are all gorgeous and I have to say I have cameo pins, sparklers, designer threads, and bloomers in my stash from previous collections. My favourites will always remain the bloomers though I just adore them and if I could only have one thing from Websters it would be them especially those gorgeous Orange ones <3

Miriam Prantner

Love the neutral designer threads! Gorgeous!

Nicolle Kramer

Gorgeous LO and embellies! Love it all. Those push pins are so sweet..:)

Janice Aeschliman

Love the LO. So creative. These trims are beautiful.

Rebecca Lovell

I am totally digging the orange bloomers, and the yellow medallion sparkler! These are all soooo lovely!

Beth Greco

Tough to make a choice!! Love them. I think #1 would have to be the sparkler medallions. Heart Cameos are #2 along with the bloomers.

Patty O'Malley

Love them all. Too hard to decide. But, if I have to pick one from today it would be the cameo stickpins, or the sparkler medallions, or the ....

Theresa Grdina

WOW....These embellies are fantastical!!! Although I am usually a bloomer-a-holic, I think my favorite this time is the butterfly cameo push-pins! They are so different from what I usually use I can't stop looking at them/thinking about them and all the ways I could use them!!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment



  • I love what I do... My name is Brandin O'Neill & I am the co-owner & designer of Webster's Pages. We are a family owned company and we all {LOVE} what we do. We are lucky that we can continue to provide creative products to you & we THANK YOU for giving us the opportunity to inspire you.

SHOP HERE

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Become a Fan